Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II South Regional Championships 2006

Memphis, Tenn. (Plough Park)
Hosted by Christian Brothers University

* Women's Team Results
* Women's Individual Results
* Men's Team Results
* Men's Individual Results

Women's Team Results
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Harding                     2    5    6    9   15  (20) (34) =    37         Janee Jones, Savita Chelimo, Jess Fisher, Kalina Szteyn, Mary Brown,         Katy Grant, Gosia Drazkowska  2. Tampa                      11   14   18   19   26  (37) (50) =    88         Laura Woznicki, Paige Williams, Alysha Duffy, Jessica Forrester,         Michelle Gabrielle, Sara Nelson, Dara Fox  3. Florida Southern            3    8   13   29   79  (93)      =   132         Jael Koech, Carolyne Kwambai, Rachel Anderson, Danielle Shimer, Ali         Gardino, Alyssa Colbert  4. Alabama-Huntsvil            7   21   23   31   67  (75)(140) =   149         Erin Zellers, Andrea Kruszka, Emily Harden, Natalie Hamilton, Reah Lee,         Jill Koch, Amy Smith  5. North Alabama               1   16   28   41   78  (95)(135) =   164         Emry McKay, Jessica Moran, Sheena Murphy, Jessi Welborn, Vannah Knight,         Teresa Hea, Kristen Gist  6. West Florida               24   40   42   49   56  (58) (64) =   211         Lauren Brooks, Jessica Spurgeon, Diana Sitar, Dawn Kane, Jenafer         Pulmano, Amy Lankford, Rebecca Thielemann  7. Columbus St.               12   35   45   48  104            =   244         Isabel Speer, Andrea Lewallen, Michelle Keltz, Tiara Brown, Lachish         McCurklin  8. Clayton State               4   10   53   90   96 (101)(107) =   253         Angela Cobb, Allison Kreutzer, Cassandra Bolivar, Maria Larsen,         Terrica Hamilton, Katelyn Stache, Melissa Fernandez  9. Augusta State              25   43   47   60  103 (117)(120) =   278         Annie Kim    , Kaci McCane   , Jenafer Forward, Kristyn Holley, Kara         Kreutzer, Amanda Griffin   , Sophie Baconnet 10. Florida Gulf Coast           33   36   61   74   85  (94)(142) =   289         Abbie Zaspel, Casey Hasten, Cadie Sly, Christina Slayman, Katy Steffan,         Marie Scarpantonio, Katy Turner 11. Nova Southeastern           22   54   63   72   80 (106)(115) =   291         Bethany Brenkus, Bridget Haley, Tara Haddock, Stefi Cevallos, Courtney         Clearwaters, Jaymie Brooks, Chelsea Gilbert 12. West Georgia               17   55   57   76   88  (97)(132) =   293         Katie Perkins, Laura Mayo, Jessie Reynierson, Catie Jensen, Deanna         Houghton, Caitlin Morgan, Julie Terrill 13. Southern Arkansas           38   44   62   82   84 (114)(118) =   310         Kendall Mears, Lindsay Musielak, Marija Kolarevic, Gabriela Mendoza,         Michaela Krcova, Ashley Weeks, Pamela Elmore 14. Albany State               39   51   68   73   92            =   323         Robin Thomas, Erica Walker, Asia Hollingswort, Llonisha Lee, Chanel         Cobey 15. Florida Tech               27   59   65   77  110            =   338         Carolyn Salois, Jamie Wagner, Megan Pierce, Amy Bennett, Nicole Aia 16. Georgia College & State           52   70   71   83   86  (89)(112) =   362         Crystal Sutton, Jennifer Keeton, Sarah Hakala, Virginia Balkcom,         Bonnie Ueltzen, Heather Raines, Patricia Dedrick 17. Valdosta State             30   81   99  108  109            =   427         Melissa Daugherty, Ashley Hiott, Kaynekka Gibbs, Vicki Cato, Heather         McClure 18. Francis Marion             32   46  116  124  128 (130)      =   446         Kelly May, Codi Knoch, Megan Coy, Amanda Doyle, Kim Richardson, Holly         Todd 19. Arkansas Tech              66   69  102  105  119 (137)      =   461         Melissa Pollreis, Brianna Greene, Jessica Miller, Jessica Jervis,         Michelle Pollreis, Molly Fleming 20. Henderson State           87   98  111  113  121 (133)(134) =   530         Savanah Meeks, Jessica Neely, Megan Yates, Darcy Simpson, Kim Bergen,         Brittany Dodson, Trista McGinley 21. Christian Brothers           91  100  122  125  131 (136)(141) =   569         Alicia Scarborough, Kelly Summons, Charlene Yeung, Kirkland Kristen,         Emily Wong, Ashley Prevost, Lori Stewart 22. West Alabama              123  126  127  129  138 (139)      =   643         ReShai Reeves, Crystal Leamons, Debbie Shisler, Brittany Berry, Jill         Gibbs, Brittany Otter

Women's Individual Results
CBU Memphis, TN November 4, 2006

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  ===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====     1    1  398 Emry McKay             North Alabama    21:38     2    2  225 Janee Jones        SO  Harding          21:41     3    3  154 Jael Koech         SR  Florida Southern 21:42     4    4  104 Angela Cobb        SR  Clayton State    22:00     5    5  215 Savita Chelimo     JR  Harding          22:19     6    6  223 Jess Fisher        SR  Harding          22:21     7    7   34 Erin Zellers       SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 22:25     8    8  156 Carolyne Kwambai   FR  Florida Southern 22:32     9    9  229 Kalina Szteyn      JR  Harding          22:35    10   10  110 Allison Kreutzer   JR  Clayton State    22:38    11   11  321 Laura Woznicki     JR  Tampa            22:52    12   12  131 Isabel Speer       JR  Columbus St.     22:53    13   13  150 Rachel Anderson    SR  Florida Southern 23:03    14   14  320 Paige Williams     FR  Tampa            23:12    15   15  214 Mary Brown         SR  Harding          23:18    16   16  399 Jessica Moran          North Alabama    23:36    17   17  377 Katie Perkins      JR  West Georgia     23:37    18   18  308 Alysha Duffy       FR  Tampa            23:39    19   19  309 Jessica Forrester  FR  Tampa            23:45    20   20  224 Katy Grant         FR  Harding          23:46    21       417 Kristin Williams   SO  Delta St.        23:50    22        56 Irine Chepkoech    JR  Benedict         23:53    23   21   21 Andrea Kruszka     SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 23:56    24   22  270 Bethany Brenkus    SO  Nova Southeaster 23:58    25   23   16 Emily Harden       SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 23:59    26   24  347 Lauren Brooks      SR  West Florida     24:06    27   25  425 Annie Kim          JR  Augusta State    24:07    28   26  312 Michelle Gabrielle FR  Tampa            24:09    29   27  178 Carolyn Salois     JR  Florida Tech     24:13    30   28  400 Sheena Murphy          North Alabama    24:14    31   29  159 Danielle Shimer    JR  Florida Southern 24:15    32   30  338 Melissa Daugherty  SR  Valdosta State   24:23    33   31   15 Natalie Hamilton   JR  Alabama-Huntsvil 24:25    34   32  189 Kelly May          SO  Francis Marion   24:25    35   33  148 Abbie Zaspel       FR  Florida Gulf Coa 24:26    36   34  220 Gosia Drazkowska   SO  Harding          24:31    37   35  125 Andrea Lewallen    SO  Columbus St.     24:32    38   36  138 Casey Hasten       FR  Florida Gulf Coa 24:33    39   37  317 Sara Nelson        FR  Tampa            24:33    40   38  295 Kendall Mears      SO  Southern Arkansa 24:35    41   39  413 Robin Thomas       FR  Albany State     24:41    42       326 Katerina Matousova SR  UNC-Pembroke     24:43    43   40  360 Jessica Spurgeon   SO  West Florida     24:49    44   41  401 Jessi Welborn          North Alabama    24:50    45   42  359 Diana Sitar        JR  West Florida     24:52    46   43  427 Kaci McCane        FR  Augusta State    24:53    47   44  299 Lindsay Musielak   SR  Southern Arkansa 24:55    48       286 Kristina Aronson   SO  Rollins          24:56    49   45  124 Michelle Keltz     SR  Columbus St.     24:58    50       327 Tierra McIntosh    SO  UNC-Pembroke     24:59     51   46  188 Codi Knoch         JR  Francis Marion   25:00    52   47  422 Jenafer Forward    SO  Augusta State    25:02    53   48  118 Tiara Brown        FR  Columbus St.     25:06    54   49  354 Dawn Kane          JR  West Florida     25:07    55   50  311 Dara Fox           FR  Tampa            25:07    56   51  414 Erica Walker       FR  Albany State     25:12    57   52  210 Crystal Sutton     SR  GC&SU            25:13    58   53  103 Cassandra Bolivar  SR  Clayton State    25:14    59   54  276 Bridget Haley      SO  Nova Southeaster 25:14    60   55  374 Laura Mayo         FR  West Georgia     25:16    61   56  358 Jenafer Pulmano    SR  West Florida     25:17    62   57  379 Jessie Reynierson  SO  West Georgia     25:18    63       251 Katie Munkus       FR  Montevallo       25:20    64   58  355 Amy Lankford       SR  West Florida     25:21    65   59  180 Jamie Wagner       SR  Florida Tech     25:22    66   60  424 Kristyn Holley     JR  Augusta State    25:24    67   61  143 Cadie Sly          JR  Florida Gulf Coa 25:28    68   62  292 Marija Kolarevic   SO  Southern Arkansa 25:28    69   63  275 Tara Haddock       FR  Nova Southeaster 25:29    70   64  363 Rebecca Thielemann JR  West Florida     25:29    71   65  177 Megan Pierce       FR  Florida Tech     25:29    72   66   41 Melissa Pollreis   FR  Arkansas Tech    25:31    73   67   23 Reah Lee           SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 25:35    74   68  410 Asia Hollingswort  SO  Albany State     25:35    75   69   37 Brianna Greene     SO  Arkansas Tech    25:36    76   70  206 Jennifer Keeton    JR  GC&SU            25:37    77   71  202 Sarah Hakala       SO  GC&SU            25:42    78   72  272 Stefi Cevallos     JR  Nova Southeaster 25:43    79   73  412 Llonisha Lee       SO  Albany State     25:45    80   74  142 Christina Slayman  FR  Florida Gulf Coa 25:45    81   75   19 Jill Koch          FR  Alabama-Huntsvil 25:46    82   76  371 Catie Jensen       FR  West Georgia     25:47    83   77  165 Amy Bennett        SR  Florida Tech     25:51    84   78  397 Vannah Knight          North Alabama    25:55    85   79  152 Ali Gardino        FR  Florida Southern 25:55    86   80  273 Courtney Clearwate SO  Nova Southeaster 25:57    87   81  340 Ashley Hiott       FR  Valdosta State   25:59    88   82  296 Gabriela Mendoza   SR  Southern Arkansa 26:00    89   83  196 Virginia Balkcom   FR  GC&SU            26:01    90       249 Lindsey Golay      FR  Montevallo       26:04    91   84  293 Michaela Krcova    FR  Southern Arkansa 26:08    92   85  145 Katy Steffan       SR  Florida Gulf Coa 26:09    93   86  211 Bonnie Ueltzen     FR  GC&SU            26:09    94   87  242 Savanah Meeks      FR  Henderson St.    26:11    95   88  370 Deanna Houghton    SO  West Georgia     26:12    96   89  208 Heather Raines     FR  GC&SU            26:13    97   90  111 Maria Larsen       FR  Clayton State    26:16    98   91   79 Alicia Scarborough SO  Christian Bros.  26:18    99   92  409 Chanel Cobey       SO  Albany State     26:24   100   93  151 Alyssa Colbert     FR  Florida Southern 26:25   101   94  141 Marie Scarpantonio SO  Florida Gulf Coa 26:27   102   95  396 Teresa Hea             North Alabama    26:28   103   96  109 Terrica Hamilton   JR  Clayton State    26:29   104   97  375 Caitlin Morgan     FR  West Georgia     26:30   105   98  244 Jessica Neely      JR  Henderson St.    26:31   106   99  339 Kaynekka Gibbs     FR  Valdosta State   26:32   107  100   81 Kelly Summons      SO  Christian Bros.  26:33   108  101  115 Katelyn Stache     JR  Clayton State    26:40   109       330 Laurel Sitze       FR  UNC-Pembroke     26:42   110  102   39 Jessica Miller     JR  Arkansas Tech    26:43   111  103  426 Kara Kreutzer      FR  Augusta State    26:46   112  104  126 Lachish McCurklin  FR  Columbus St.     26:52   113  105   38 Jessica Jervis     FR  Arkansas Tech    26:54   114  106  271 Jaymie Brooks      JR  Nova Southeaster 26:59   115  107  107 Melissa Fernandez  SR  Clayton State    27:03   116  108  337 Vicki Cato         FR  Valdosta State   27:04   117  109  343 Heather McClure    SR  Valdosta State   27:09   118  110  163 Nicole Aia         FR  Florida Tech     27:13   119  111  246 Megan Yates        FR  Henderson St.    27:15   120  112  198 Patricia Dedrick   JR  GC&SU            27:17   121  113  245 Darcy Simpson      JR  Henderson St.    27:25   122  114  302 Ashley Weeks       SR  Southern Arkansa 27:26   123  115  274 Chelsea Gilbert    JR  Nova Southeaster 27:31   124  116  184 Megan Coy          SR  Francis Marion   27:35   125  117  423 Amanda Griffin     JR  Augusta State    27:38   126  118  289 Pamela Elmore      FR  Southern Arkansa 27:51   127  119   42 Michelle Pollreis  FR  Arkansas Tech    27:55   128  120  421 Sophie Baconnet    FR  Augusta State    28:02   129  121  233 Kim Bergen         FR  Henderson St.    28:07   130  122   86 Charlene Yeung     SR  Christian Bros.  28:22   131  123  392 ReShai Reeves      FR  West Alabama     28:30   132  124  185 Amanda Doyle       FR  Francis Marion   28:36   133  125   75 Kirkland Kristen   SO  Christian Bros.  28:43   134  126  390 Crystal Leamons    FR  West Alabama     28:45   135  127  393 Debbie Shisler     FR  West Alabama     28:56   136  128  192 Kim Richardson     FR  Francis Marion   29:00   137  129  388 Brittany Berry     JR  West Alabama     29:03   138  130  194 Holly Todd         FR  Francis Marion   29:07   139  131   85 Emily Wong         SO  Christian Bros.  29:21   140  132  380 Julie Terrill      SO  West Georgia     29:41   141  133  237 Brittany Dodson    FR  Henderson St.    29:53   142  134  241 Trista McGinley    SR  Henderson St.    30:00   143  135  394 Kristen Gist           North Alabama    30:05   144  136   77 Ashley Prevost     SR  Christian Bros.  30:41   145  137   36 Molly Fleming      JR  Arkansas Tech    31:42   146  138  389 Jill Gibbs         SR  West Alabama     32:38   147  139  391 Brittany Otter     SO  West Alabama     33:02   148  140   30 Amy Smith          JR  Alabama-Huntsvil 33:13   149  141   80 Lori Stewart       SR  Christian Bros.  33:21   150  142  146 Katy Turner        FR  Florida Gulf Coa 33:39

Men's Team Results
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Harding                     1    2    4    7    9  (16) (30) =    23         Julius Kosgei, Artek Kern, James Cheruiyot, Przemek Bobrowski, Matt         Cregger, Timothy Davidson, Will Ellis  2. Florida Southern            6   10   12   14   18  (25) (26) =    60         Eric Walker, Scott Mackley, Lief Thomason, Evander Jones, Jimmy Murphy,         Trevor Step, Jonathan Alter  3. West Florida                3   11   13   28   55  (72) (76) =   110         Michael Padilla, Jordan Therkauph, Brian Gowin, Craig Henry, Jason         Dickieson, Eric Mayes, Martin Vaughan  4. Alabama-Huntsville           17   19   29   33   36  (46) (47) =   134         Matt Ross, Beck Mitchell, Mark Temple, Sean Allan, Alex Methvin, Will         Rodgers, Brandon Mader  5. Tampa                       8   20   21   61   64  (70) (75) =   174         David Forry, Tony Nicolosi, Jeremy Lautzenheise, Jake Bess, Scott         Cohen, Chris Catanach, Trevor Van Knotsenb  6. Columbus St.               22   24   43   48   60  (69)      =   197         Tim English, John Riddle, Stewart Helton, Phillip Burks, Dustin Mozley,         Russell Jones  7. Morehouse                  15   27   39   58   65  (66) (84) =   204         Alex Brickler, Julius Hanks, Yafet Abraha, Dezmond Douglas, Joshua         Sams, Ross McMillan, Kevin Chase  8. Florida Gulf Coast           34   44   51   54   67  (95) (96) =   250         Mike Harney, Kyle Brunette, Dustin Kapper, Scott Poindexter, Ismael         Galicia, Adam Ulrich, Hugo Gijon  9. Georgia College & State           42   45   50   53   82  (94)      =   272         josh hollar, Michael Hague, Michael Demarest, Richard Dobson, Richard         Pate, john bruner 10. West Georgia               23   41   57   74   78  (90) (93) =   273         Shawn Matthews, Marc Loman, D. J. Pappas, Danny Wiley, Aaron Gall,         Bobby Ralston, Chad Hamilton 11. North Alabama              35   40   52   71   89 (101)      =   287         Derick Hallmark, Zac Piper, Zack Hubbard, Joseph Bailey, Cain         Yarbrough, Mason Dye 12. Southern Arkansas           31   32   56   79   92            =   290         Nathan Hall, Elliot Isom, Kevin Perez, Morgan Collier, Michael Wooten 13. Christian Brothers            5   49   68   77   97 (108)      =   296         Stephen Hill, John Waldorf, Andrew Hayden, Jimmy Whitaker, Ryan Ross,         Spencer Cook 14. West Alabama               38   80   85   86   99 (107)      =   388         Alex Brown, Randy Putman, Jeremy Wilson, Daniel Ross, Craig Warlick,         Deivid Delgado 15. Florida Tech               37   73   83   98  109            =   400         Jared Doescher, Joseph Peterson, Christopher Ferguson, Sam Golden,         David Stephens 16. Valdosta State             62   63   91  100  102 (103)(105) =   418         Christopher Holland, Alan McGough, Steve Cary, Josh Abinal, Brandon         Joyner, Patrick McGough, Russ Brantley 17. Francis Marion             59   81   87   88  104 (106)      =   419         Patrick Hopewell, Steven Holmes, Dan Brann, John Corley, Jacob         Williams, Ariel Ortiz

Men's Individual Results
CBU Memphis, TN November 4, 2006

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  ===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====     1    1  227 Julius Kosgei      JR  Harding          31:07     2    2  226 Artek Kern         JR  Harding          31:17     3    3  357 Michael Padilla    SR  West Florida     31:23     4    4  216 James Cheruiyot    SO  Harding          31:35     5    5   74 Stephen Hill       SO  Christian Bros.  31:35     6    6  162 Eric Walker        SR  Florida Southern 31:47     7    7  212 Przemek Bobrowski  SR  Harding          32:19     8    8  310 David Forry        JR  Tampa            32:23     9    9  218 Matt Cregger       JR  Harding          32:30    10   10  157 Scott Mackley      SO  Florida Southern 32:38    11        69 Oneil Williams     SO  Benedict         32:45    12   11  362 Jordan Therkauph   JR  West Florida     32:48    13   12  161 Lief Thomason      JR  Florida Southern 32:50    14   13  352 Brian Gowin        JR  West Florida     32:52    15   14  153 Evander Jones      FR  Florida Southern 33:01    16        63 Titus Rotich       SO  Benedict         33:03    17   15  255 Alex Brickler      JR  Morehouse        33:05    18   16  219 Timothy Davidson   SR  Harding          33:08    19   17   28 Matt Ross          FR  Alabama-Huntsvil 33:12    20   18  158 Jimmy Murphy       SR  Florida Southern 33:21    21   19   26 Beck Mitchell      SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 33:29    22   20  318 Tony Nicolosi      FR  Tampa            33:36    23   21  315 Jeremy Lautzenheis FR  Tampa            33:39    24   22  121 Tim English        FR  Columbus St.     33:42    25   23  373 Shawn Matthews     SO  West Georgia     33:46    26   24  130 John Riddle        FR  Columbus St.     33:48    27   25  160 Trevor Step        SR  Florida Southern 33:52    28   26  149 Jonathan Alter     SR  Florida Southern 33:56    29   27  262 Julius Hanks       SO  Morehouse        34:00    30   28  353 Craig Henry        SR  West Florida     34:01    31   29   32 Mark Temple        FR  Alabama-Huntsvil 34:05    32   30  222 Will Ellis         SO  Harding          34:07    33   31  290 Nathan Hall        FR  Southern Arkansa 34:15    34       322 Justin Gordon      JR  UNC-Pembroke     34:18    35   32  291 Elliot Isom        SR  Southern Arkansa 34:18    36   33   10 Sean Allan         JR  Alabama-Huntsvil 34:19    37   34  137 Mike Harney        JR  Florida Gulf Coa 34:20    38   35  404 Derick Hallmark        North Alabama    34:21    39   36   25 Alex Methvin       SR  Alabama-Huntsvil 34:24    40   37  166 Jared Doescher     SR  Florida Tech     34:24    41   38  382 Alex Brown         FR  West Alabama     34:25    42   39  254 Yafet Abraha       SO  Morehouse        34:28    43   40  406 Zac Piper              North Alabama    34:36    44       279 Robert Maughan     SO  Nova Southeaster 34:39    45   41  372 Marc Loman         FR  West Georgia     34:40    46   42  204 josh hollar        FR  GC&SU            34:43    47   43  122 Stewart Helton     FR  Columbus St.     34:45    48   44  134 Kyle Brunette      FR  Florida Gulf Coa 34:45    49   45  201 Michael Hague      JR  GC&SU            34:48    50   46   27 Will Rodgers       FR  Alabama-Huntsvil 34:49 Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  ===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====    51   47   24 Brandon Mader      SR  Alabama-Huntsvil 34:52    52        50 Courtney Green     SO  Arkansas-Montice 34:56    53   48  119 Phillip Burks      FR  Columbus St.     35:00    54   49   82 John Waldorf       SO  Christian Bros.  35:03    55   50  199 Michael Demarest   JR  GC&SU            35:06    56   51  139 Dustin Kapper      FR  Florida Gulf Coa 35:10    57   52  405 Zack Hubbard           North Alabama    35:14    58   53  200 Richard Dobson     JR  GC&SU            35:15    59   54  140 Scott Poindexter   SR  Florida Gulf Coa 35:16    60   55  349 Jason Dickieson    SR  West Florida     35:17    61   56  300 Kevin Perez        FR  Southern Arkansa 35:18    62       324 Grant Karshner     SO  UNC-Pembroke     35:19    63   57  376 D. J. Pappas       FR  West Georgia     35:23    64   58  259 Dezmond Douglas    FR  Morehouse        35:28    65       112 Nelson Lopez       JR  Clayton State    35:29    66   59  187 Patrick Hopewell   SO  Francis Marion   35:30    67   60  127 Dustin Mozley      JR  Columbus St.     35:33    68   61  304 Jake Bess          FR  Tampa            35:36    69   62  341 Christopher Hollan JR  Valdosta State   35:37    70   63  344 Alan McGough       FR  Valdosta State   35:42    71   64  307 Scott Cohen        FR  Tampa            35:43    72   65  267 Joshua Sams        FR  Morehouse        35:45    73   66  265 Ross McMillan      JR  Morehouse        35:48    74   67  135 Ismael Galicia     SR  Florida Gulf Coa 35:48    75   68   73 Andrew Hayden      JR  Christian Bros.  35:53    76       282 Brandon Petersen   JR  Nova Southeaster 35:53    77   69  123 Russell Jones      FR  Columbus St.     35:53    78   70  306 Chris Catanach     FR  Tampa            35:57    79   71  402 Joseph Bailey          North Alabama    35:57    80   72  356 Eric Mayes         SO  West Florida     35:58    81   73  176 Joseph Peterson    JR  Florida Tech     36:02    82   74  381 Danny Wiley        JR  West Georgia     36:06    83   75  319 Trevor Van Knotsen SR  Tampa            36:07    84   76  364 Martin Vaughan     FR  West Florida     36:11    85   77   83 Jimmy Whitaker     FR  Christian Bros.  36:16    86   78  367 Aaron Gall         FR  West Georgia     36:18    87   79  288 Morgan Collier     JR  Southern Arkansa 36:27    88   80  384 Randy Putman       SR  West Alabama     36:27    89   81  186 Steven Holmes      SO  Francis Marion   36:27    90   82  207 Richard Pate       SO  GC&SU            36:29    91   83  168 Christopher Fergus JR  Florida Tech     36:32    92   84  256 Kevin Chase        SR  Morehouse        36:34    93   85  387 Jeremy Wilson      FR  West Alabama     36:35    94   86  385 Daniel Ross        JR  West Alabama     36:38    95       114 Chris Ritchie      FR  Clayton State    36:58    96   87  181 Dan Brann          SO  Francis Marion   37:01    97   88  183 John Corley        FR  Francis Marion   37:09    98   89  407 Cain Yarbrough         North Alabama    37:15    99   90  378 Bobby Ralston      JR  West Georgia     37:18   100   91  336 Steve Cary         FR  Valdosta State   37:26Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  ===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====   101   92  303 Michael Wooten     SO  Southern Arkansa 37:35   102   93  369 Chad Hamilton      FR  West Georgia     37:41   103       285 Chad Turnipseed    JR  Nova Southeaster 37:45   104   94  197 john bruner        FR  GC&SU            37:50   105   95  147 Adam Ulrich        SO  Florida Gulf Coa 38:07   106   96  136 Hugo Gijon         FR  Florida Gulf Coa 38:09   107   97   78 Ryan Ross          SR  Christian Bros.  38:15   108   98  170 Sam Golden         JR  Florida Tech     38:21   109   99  386 Craig Warlick      FR  West Alabama     38:23   110  100  334 Josh Abinal        FR  Valdosta State   38:23   111  101  403 Mason Dye              North Alabama    38:26   112  102  342 Brandon Joyner     FR  Valdosta State   38:29   113  103  345 Patrick McGough    FR  Valdosta State   38:31   114  104  195 Jacob Williams     FR  Francis Marion   38:42   115        49 Christopher Elling FR  Arkansas-Montice 38:49   116        45 Cory Bryant        SO  Arkansas-Montice 39:05   117  105  335 Russ Brantley      FR  Valdosta State   39:17   118       280 Christian Moore    FR  Nova Southeaster 39:43   119  106  190 Ariel Ortiz        JR  Francis Marion   40:07   120  107  383 Deivid Delgado     SO  West Alabama     40:08   121  108   70 Spencer Cook       FR  Christian Bros.  40:29   122  109  179 David Stephens     JR  Florida Tech     43:49

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream