Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Cross Country Summaries - Women

 Winthrop University Athletics                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         2005 Winthrop/Asics - 9/17/2005                          
                            Cross Country Invitational                            
                             Winthrop University Farm                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Non-Award Results                                                                 
  1 WETZEL, GRACE                UNATTACHED                6:21      19:43        
Gold Results                                                                      
  1 POVICK, JENNIFER             WINTHROP UNIVERSITY         47       2:26    1   
  2 BURT, KALI                   HIGH POINT                6:04      18:51    2   
  3 MILNER, MICHELE              GARDNER WEBB              6:18      19:34    3   
  4 HUNTER, SUMIYYA              HIGH POINT                6:20      19:39    4   
  5 SELMER, CARRIE               WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       6:20      19:40    5   
  6 MARSH, SHAUNA                HIGH POINT                6:22      19:47    6   
  7 WARDEN, KATHERINE            GARDNER WEBB              6:29      20:07    7   
  8 WEBER, JESS                  UNC GREENSBORO            6:32      20:17    8   
  9 ATKINSON, KATE               HIGH POINT                6:33      20:21    9   
 10 BOSSHARDT, LAUREN            WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:35      20:26   10   
 11 SHELTON, SHAY                USC B                     6:36      20:28   11   
 12 GUINEY, CHERYL               HIGH POINT                6:37      20:31   12   
 13 REALE, JULIE                 USC B                     6:39      20:37   13   
 14 VOLKART, MEGAN               WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       6:39      20:39   14   
 15 HORN, LESLIE                 WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       6:41      20:45   15   
 16 KELLY, ERIN                  HIGH POINT                6:41      20:45   16   
 17 SMITH, JESS                  USC B                     6:41      20:46   17   
 18 WILSON, ELEANOR              UNC GREENSBORO            6:42      20:47   18   
 19 BRISTON, KELSEY              USC B                     6:43      20:52   19   
 20 ROBERS, MEGAN                USC B                     6:45      20:56   20   
 21 MCGROETRY, CAITLIN           USC B                     6:48      21:07   21   
 22 ABRAHAM, JAYA                WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:50      21:13   22   
 23 OLDHAM, KATHY                UNC GREENSBORO            6:50      21:14   23   
 24 LISTER, RYN                  WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:51      21:17   24   
 25 PRESTIFILLIPO, LISA          WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       6:52      21:20   25   
 26 LORD, ERIN                   UNC GREENSBORO            6:55      21:27   26   
 27 JAYNES, LAUREN               USC B                     6:55      21:28   27   
 28 CURTIS, KAYLA                USC B                     6:55      21:29        
 29 PINKERTON, HEIDI             UNC GREENSBORO            6:58      21:38   28   
 30 FRANKLIN, DANIELLE           USC B                     7:03      21:52        
 31 DIXON, NATALIE               USCS                      7:05      21:58   29   
 32 SPENCER, BROOKE              WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       7:05      22:00   30   
 33 D'AMOUR, NAOMI               UNC GREENSBORO            7:08      22:08   31   
 34 RUNDIO, AMY                  WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       7:09      22:10   32   
 35 CRUSE, ASHLEY                USC B                     7:10      22:15        
 36 SMITHSON, RACHEL             WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:11      22:17   33   
 37 LEWIS, CAT                   HIGH POINT                7:11      22:18   34   
 38 VIGNES, JACKI                USC B                     7:11      22:19        
 39 WARRING, TRACY               HIGH POINT                7:14      22:28        
 40 WOODS, BECKY                 USC B                     7:18      22:39        
 41 THARPE, BREE                 GARDNER WEBB              7:20      22:44   35   
 42 PUTNAM, MARY GRACE           UNC GREENSBORO            7:21      22:48   36   
 43 LAWSON, LAUREN               USCS                      7:21      22:49   37   
 44 MINARD, CARRIE               GARDNER WEBB              7:23      22:55   38   
 45 MILLS, MANDY                 WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:25      23:01   39   
 46 OLIVA, JUSTINA               WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:29      23:13   40   
 47 LONG, BETH                   GARDNER WEBB              7:32      23:23   41   
 48 HODGE, MELANEY               HIGH POINT                7:37      23:37        
 49 CRAGO, ABBIE                 GARDNER WEBB              7:37      23:38   42   
 50 STRANGE, BRITTANY            USCS                      7:48      24:11   43   
 51 WHITENER, SARAH              WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:49      24:15   44   
 52 ISBEL, KATIE                 WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:54      24:32        
 53 SILLEMAN, REBECIA            GARDNER WEBB              7:55      24:34   45   
 54 MCFARLANE, CANDICE           USCS                      8:14      25:34   46   
 55 WRIGHT, SHARELLE             USCS                      8:14      25:35   47   
 56 WILSON, COREY                WOFFORD COLLEGE           8:20      25:51        
 57 HUTCHENS, STEPHANIE          HIGH POINT                8:21      25:55        
 58 PORESKY, JESSICA             GARDNER WEBB              8:30      26:22        
 59 HARDY, YOLANDA               USCS                     10:04      31:15   48   
Garnet Results                                                                    
  1 LEASE, MEGAN                 MILLIGAN COLLEGE          6:14      19:20    1   
  2 EMMERT, STAR                 SHAWNEE STATE W           6:23      19:50    2   
  3 KRUEGER, TRISHA              SHAWNEE STATE W           6:25      19:56    3   
  4 ZIMON, MARTHA                MILLIGAN COLLEGE          6:28      20:03    4   
  5 VEIT, JOCELYN                SPARTANBURG METH          6:35      20:25    5   
  6 PETROVIC, IVANA              LANDER UNIVERSITY         6:40      20:41    6   
  7 EAGON, CANDICE               SHAWNEE STATE W           6:42      20:48    7   
  8 GOULDS, KORTNEY              MILLIGAN COLLEGE          6:43      20:49    8   
  9 HULSE, EMILY                 BREVARD COLLEGE           6:45      20:59    9   
 10 WOODBURY, ERIN               SWU                       6:46      21:00   10   
 11 SCHMITT, EMILY               MILLIGAN COLLEGE          6:50      21:12   11   
 12 FOX, ERIKA                   MILLIGAN COLLEGE          6:54      21:25   12   
 13 BALES, BRITTANY              MILLIGAN COLLEGE          6:56      21:31   13   
 14 KAIN, BEATY                  WARREN WILSON             6:57      21:33        
 15 HUGHEY, LAUREN               SWU                       6:58      21:37   14   
 16 ALLEN, KRISTYN               SHAWNEE STATE W           7:01      21:46   15   
 17 NUNEZ-LOPEZ, OLGA            LANDER UNIVERSITY         7:02      21:49   16   
 18 KISBEY-GREEN, ANGELA         BELMONT ABBEY             7:02      21:52   17   
 19 BAKER, KAYLENE               SHAWNEE STATE W           7:04      21:56   18   
 20 BONN, ALEX                   LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:04      21:57   19   
 21 HOSIER, AMBER                SHAWNEE STATE W           7:05      21:58   20   
 22 MEADOWS, ASHLEY              SHAWNEE STATE W           7:05      21:59   21   
 23 PEARCE, ASHLEY               MILLIGAN COLLEGE          7:05      21:59   22   
 24 LOHMANN, ANNA                LANDER UNIVERSITY         7:06      22:03   23   
 25 SYNDER, TIA                  SWU                       7:07      22:06   24   
 26 TOWERY, SARAH                SWU                       7:08      22:09   25   
 27 MOBLEY, MARGARET             LANDER UNIVERSITY         7:11      22:17   26   
 28 MOORE, NICOLE                MILLIGAN COLLEGE          7:14      22:28        
 29 ANDRADE, ALYCIA              BREVARD COLLEGE           7:15      22:31   27   
 30 MCCRAY, ASHLEY               SHAWNEE STATE W           7:17      22:37        
 31 HARRIS, SARA                 BREVARD COLLEGE           7:19      22:42   28   
 32 BENNIGHT, MORGAN             PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       7:19      22:43   29   
 33 HALZ, SOPHIA                 WARREN WILSON             7:19      22:43        
 34 LOTITO, CHRISTINE            SPARTANBURG METH          7:20      22:47   30   
 35 DEYERLE, KATE                LANDER UNIVERSITY         7:22      22:53   31   
 36 WELSH, RAQUEL                SWU                       7:24      22:58   32   
 37 GLADDEN, LINDSAY             LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:27      23:09   33   
 38 LOPEZ, ALICIA                ERSKINE COLLEGE           7:28      23:12   34   
 39 KOCH, KARI                   PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       7:29      23:15   35   
 40 NIXON, JULIE                 BENEDICT COLLEGE          7:32      23:24   36   
 41 BOGGS, EMILY                 BELMONT ABBEY             7:33      23:25   37   
 42 BANDA, LAURA                 NEWBERRY WOMEN            7:33      23:26   38   
 43 HENMAN, JENNIFER             SHAWNEE STATE W           7:35      23:31        
 44 FERREL, SHEREE               WARREN WILSON             7:37      23:37        
 45 HARPER, MORGAN               SWU                       7:39      23:44   39   
 46 LIMING, JENNIFER             SHAWNEE STATE W           7:40      23:47        
 47 DEYOE, TINA                  PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       7:44      24:00   40   
 48 GARVIN, AMANDA               PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       7:44      24:02   41   
 49 WARNER, FAITH                MONTREAT COLLEGE          7:45      24:02        
 50 WARREN, HEATHER              NEWBERRY WOMEN            7:46      24:08   42   
 51 HUDSON, JESSICA              SPARTANBURG METH          7:50      24:19   43   
 52 TABLER, JULIE                SWU                       7:51      24:21   44   
 53 RISER, MEGAN                 MONTREAT COLLEGE          7:51      24:22        
 54 KOCH, KRISTEN                ERSKINE COLLEGE           7:51      24:24   45   
 55 GADE, ALEXANDRA              LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:52      24:25   46   
 56 ROBERTS, CHRIS               PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       7:53      24:29   47   
 57 MAHER, MEREDITH              BELMONT ABBEY             7:54      24:31   48   
 58 CROSS, LAUREN                ERSKINE COLLEGE           7:56      24:36   49   
 59 RIVERA, NIKKI                BREVARD COLLEGE           7:58      24:43   50   
 60 ROWLAND, CASSIE              SPARTANBURG METH          8:01      24:53   51   
 61 HARRIS, ASHLEY               PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       8:02      24:56   52   
 62 MONTGOMERY, TERI             SPARTANBURG METH          8:02      24:56   53   
 63 TURNER, THERESA              BELMONT ABBEY             8:04      25:02   54   
 64 PERKINS, ANDREA              MORRIS COLLEGE            8:06      25:08   55   
 65 MEGGS, CATHERINE             ERSKINE COLLEGE           8:07      25:13   56   
 66 WAUGH, HEATHER               SHAWNEE STATE W           8:12      25:28        
 67 KUZMENKOVA, OLGA             NEWBERRY WOMEN            8:13      25:31   57   
 68 SYLVESTER, SHERLY            BENEDICT COLLEGE          8:14      25:34   58   
 69 WITTKE, SARAH                ERSKINE COLLEGE           8:15      25:37   59   
 70 HANNA, ALRENA                BENEDICT COLLEGE          8:19      25:48   60   
 71 HODGES, HEATHER              LANDER UNIVERSITY         8:21      25:54   61   
 72 HURST, KELLEY                BREVARD COLLEGE           8:23      26:02   62   
 73 SEDDON, HOLLY                MONTREAT COLLEGE          8:23      26:03        
 74 HYMAN, ELIZABETH             ERSKINE COLLEGE           8:24      26:04   63   
 75 WALKUP, DANIELLE             NEWBERRY WOMEN            8:27      26:15   64   
 76 VOORHEES, ALLI               SHAWNEE STATE W           8:29      26:21        
 77 HAMMOND, VALERIE             SPARTANBURG METH          8:32      26:29   65   
 78 JACKSON, BETTIA              MORRIS COLLEGE            8:33      26:32   66   
 79 HARTLEY, LAUREN              NEWBERRY WOMEN            8:34      26:36   67   
 80 HOOVER, RALASKA              MORRIS COLLEGE            8:35      26:39   68   
 81 CAVER, AMY                   LANDER UNIVERSITY         8:39      26:53   69   
 82 NESTER, TYSHE                MORRIS COLLEGE            8:46      27:13   70   
 83 BAUER, DANIELLE              ERSKINE COLLEGE           9:03      28:06   71   
 84 KEEBY, SAMANTHA              MORRIS COLLEGE            9:15      28:43   72   
 85 ASHBY, NATALIE               BELMONT ABBEY             9:15      28:43   73   
 86 MACKIN, HOLLY                BELMONT ABBEY             9:18      28:53   74   
 87 MACKY, AMANDA                BENEDICT COLLEGE          9:21      29:02   75   
 88 MOORE, MORSHAY               BENEDICT COLLEGE          9:29      29:27   76   
 89 EMILY, SKINNER               PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       9:29      29:28   77   
 90 MORETZ, MEGHAN               NEWBERRY WOMEN            9:52      30:39   78   
 91 GRIFFIN, JESSIE              LIMESTONE COLLEGE         9:53      30:40   79   
 92 VIGEL, ALLEGRA               NEWBERRY WOMEN           10:09      31:30   80   
 93 NICHALS, ALEXIS              LIMESTONE COLLEGE        10:14      31:46   81   
 94 GRILL, KATIE                 BELMONT ABBEY            10:18      32:00   82   
 95 STELLA, MIRIAM               BELMONT ABBEY            10:57      34:00        
 96 HALL, KELLY                  LIMESTONE COLLEGE        11:22      35:17   83   
 97 CHERRY, DOMINIQUE            MORRIS COLLEGE           11:23      35:20   84   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Garnet Results                                                                    
   1 MILLIGAN COLLEGE             36    1    4    8   11   12   13   22           
      Total Time:  1:42:49.00                                                     
         Average:    20:33.80                                                     
   2 SHAWNEE STATE UNIVERISTY     45    2    3    7   15   18   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:44:16.00                                                     
         Average:    20:51.20                                                     
   3 LANDER UNIVERSITY           102    6   16   23   26   31   61   69           
      Total Time:  1:49:43.00                                                     
         Average:    21:56.60                                                     
   4 SOUTHERN WESLEYAN UNIVERS   105   10   14   24   25   32   39   44           
      Total Time:  1:49:50.00                                                     
         Average:    21:58.00                                                     
   5 BREVARD COLLEGE             176    9   27   28   50   62                     
      Total Time:  1:56:57.00                                                     
         Average:    23:23.40                                                     
   6 SPARTANBURG METHODIST COL   182    5   30   43   51   53   65                
      Total Time:  1:57:20.00                                                     
         Average:    23:28.00                                                     
   7 PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE         192   29   35   40   41   47   52   77           
      Total Time:  1:58:29.00                                                     
         Average:    23:41.80                                                     
   8 BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE       229   17   37   48   54   73   74   82           
      Total Time:  2:03:33.00                                                     
         Average:    24:42.60                                                     
   9 ERSKINE COLLEGE             243   34   45   49   56   59   63   71           
      Total Time:  2:03:02.00                                                     
         Average:    24:36.40                                                     
  10 LIMESTONE COLLEGE           258   19   33   46   79   81   83                
      Total Time:  2:11:57.00                                                     
         Average:    26:23.40                                                     
  11 NEWBERRY COLLEGE WOMEN      268   38   42   57   64   67   78   80           
      Total Time:  2:05:56.00                                                     
         Average:    25:11.20                                                     
  12 BENEDICT COLLEGE            305   36   58   60   75   76                     
      Total Time:  2:13:15.00                                                     
         Average:    26:39.00                                                     
  13 MORRIS COLLEGE              331   55   66   68   70   72   84                
      Total Time:  2:14:15.00                                                     
         Average:    26:51.00                                                     
Gold Results                                                                      
   1 HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY        33    2    4    6    9   12   16   34           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.00                                                     
         Average:    19:49.80                                                     
   2 WINTHROP UNIVERSITY          60    1    5   14   15   25   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:24:50.00                                                     
         Average:    16:58.00                                                     
   3 UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA B     80   11   13   17   19   20   21   27           
      Total Time:  1:43:39.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.80                                                     
   4 UNC GREENSBORO              103    8   18   23   26   28   31   36           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.00                                                     
         Average:    21:04.60                                                     
   5 GARDNER WEBB UNIVERSITY     124    3    7   35   38   41   42   45           
      Total Time:  1:48:43.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.60                                                     
   6 WOFFORD COLLEGE             128   10   22   24   33   39   40   44           
      Total Time:  1:48:14.00                                                     
         Average:    21:38.80                                                     
   7 SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV   202   29   37   43   46   47   48                
      Total Time:  2:00:07.00                                                     
         Average:    24:01.40                                                     
                

SEE ALSO Men.

Return to top of this page