Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Cross Country Summaries - Men

 Winthrop University Athletics                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         2005 Winthrop/Asics - 9/17/2005                          
                            Cross Country Invitational                            
                             Winthrop University Farm                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Non-Award Results                                                                 
  1 JONES, BLAKE                 UNATTACHED                5:36      27:49        
  2 GALLAGHER, JOHN              UNATTACHED                6:18      31:19        
  3 CAMP, MARQUIS                UNATTACHED                6:32      32:27        
Gold Results                                                                      
  1 KOVACS, TAMAS                HIGH POINT                5:07      25:26    1   
  2 LOUNSBURY, KYLE              HIGH POINT                5:15      26:06    2   
  3 BEESLEY, TREVOR              WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:16      26:11    3   
  4 ORR, BRAD                    WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:21      26:36    4   
  5 CHERRY, JESSE                HIGH POINT                5:22      26:40    5   
  6 MERCANDANTE, AUSTIN          DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:24      26:49    6   
  7 BAKER, JONATHAN              DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:24      26:51    7   
  8 MCANENEY, LUCAS              GARDNER WEBB              5:25      26:53    8   
  9 HU8DGINS, BRANDON            WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:27      27:04    9   
 10 HARDEN, LANCE                DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:27      27:06   10   
 11 GRUCHACZ, KEITH              UNC GREENSBORO            5:29      27:14   11   
 12 HUDSON, JOSHUA               GARDNER WEBB              5:29      27:16   12   
 13 SLAYDON, DANEL               HIGH POINT                5:31      27:24   13   
 14 MORRIS, SAM                  DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:32      27:27   14   
 15 GIBSON, CHARLES              UNC GREENSBORO            5:32      27:30   15   
 16 VACCARO, NICK                UNC GREENSBORO            5:33      27:33   16   
 17 KIFER, ANDY                  DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:33      27:35   17   
 18 WILLIAMS, JASON              HIGH POINT                5:35      27:43   18   
 19 FAIRMAN, JEFF                HIGH POINT                5:36      27:48   19   
 20 MEADE, JUSTIN                WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:38      27:56   20   
 21 WYATT, JOSH                  UNC GREENSBORO            5:38      27:59   21   
 22 BAILEY, GAINES               WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:38      28:00   22   
 23 ZINNERMAN, DERRICK           WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:41      28:14   23   
 24 NOREEN, DOUGLAS              DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:42      28:20   24   
 25 RUTZ, XAVIER                 UNC GREENSBORO            5:47      28:45   25   
 26 HENDERSON, BEN               WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:48      28:48   26   
 27 NIMMO, ALEX                  GARDNER WEBB              5:48      28:49   27   
 28 HOYT, ALEX                   DAVIDSON COLLEGE          5:48      28:50   28   
 29 GOODALE, MATT                HIGH POINT                5:50      28:58   29   
 30 GUTHRIE, SETH                WINTHROP UNIVERSITY       5:51      29:02        
 31 LESCH-WRAGGE, GEOFFREY       GARDNER WEBB              5:55      29:24   30   
 32 MARTINEZ, ERIC               HIGH POINT                5:55      29:25        
 33 ISRAEL, TIMOTHY              GARDNER WEBB              6:00      29:46   31   
 34 HAYDEN, TYLER                GARDNER WEBB              6:02      29:59   32   
 35 PAGE, DANIEL                 HIGH POINT                6:02      30:00        
 36 GARRETT, JAMES               DAVIDSON COLLEGE          6:10      30:36        
 37 ADAMS, JUSTIN                HIGH POINT                6:10      30:36        
 38 RODD, RYAN                   UNC GREENSBORO            6:11      30:41   33   
 39 ANDERSON, KEMP               WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:17      31:13   34   
 40 GOODEN, RANDY                USCS                      6:20      31:29   35   
 41 WILLIAMS, CHRIS              WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:24      31:46   36   
 42 KEZIAH, JUSTIN               GARDNER WEBB              6:25      31:51   37   
 43 HAZEN, ANDREW                DAVIDSON COLLEGE          6:26      31:57        
 44 SMITH, BRIAN                 WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:33      32:29   38   
 45 WEBER, TOMMY                 WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:36      32:45   39   
 46 ANTLEY, TREY                 WOFFORD COLLEGE           6:53      34:12   40   
 47 SERGEANT, SHAWN              USCS                      6:58      34:37   41   
 48 MCNEIL, JASON                USCS                      7:00      34:45   42   
 49 POWELL, ANDREW               WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:01      34:52   43   
 50 HARRIS, ANDREW               WOFFORD COLLEGE           7:16      36:03   44   
 51 BLAKELY, GARRETT             USCS                      7:31      37:18   45   
 52 RUSSELL, JASON               USCS                      7:38      37:57   46   
Garnet Results                                                                    
  1 WRIGHT, CHRIS                MILLIGAN COLLEGE          5:20      26:29        
  2 GARDNER, LARRY               SHAWNEE STATE M           5:28      27:07    1   
  3 LEMASTER, SCOTT              SHAWNEE STATE M           5:29      27:12    2   
  4 JONES, KRIS                  SHAWNEE STATE M           5:35      27:42    3   
  5 HOLLAR, DICK                 SHAWNEE STATE M           5:37      27:52    4   
  6 COLE, GRIFFIN                SPARTANBURG METH          5:38      27:58    5   
  7 CLAUSING, BRENT              LIMESTONE COLLEGE         5:40      28:10    6   
  8 ROUSH, CHRIS                 SHAWNEE STATE M           5:43      28:21    7   
  9 ELLIOTT, MATTHEW             PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       5:45      28:31    8   
 10 TALBERT, BRANDON             MILLIGAN COLLEGE          5:45      28:35        
 11 MORROW, JEREMIAH             SHAWNEE STATE M           5:46      28:36    9   
 12 FRYE, WILL                   MILLIGAN COLLEGE          5:49      28:52        
 13 COLLIE, JAIR                 MILLIGAN COLLEGE          5:50      28:57        
 14 ARNOLD, CONNOR               SHAWNEE STATE M           5:50      28:58   10   
 15 MCENTIRE, JESSE              BREVARD COLLEGE           5:52      29:06   11   
 16 BJORLING, KIRK               BREVARD COLLEGE           5:52      29:09   12   
 17 SELL, JOHN                   ERSKINE COLLEGE           5:53      29:15   13   
 18 RAMIREZ, GEORGE              BELMONT ABBEY             5:54      29:18   14   
 19 PAYNE, DAVID                 SWU                       5:57      29:30   15   
 20 PANNEI, TIM                  BREVARD COLLEGE           6:00      29:48   16   
 21 PIERCE, JOSH                 SHAWNEE STATE M           6:01      29:51        
 22 MCVICKER, DALE               SPARTANBURG METH          6:01      29:51   17   
 23 KAISER, ROSS                 SPARTANBURG METH          6:02      29:57   18   
 24 VICINI, HARRISON             BREVARD COLLEGE           6:04      30:10   19   
 25 SNYDER, COREY                SHAWNEE STATE M           6:05      30:10        
 26 WILLIAMS, NICHOLAS           PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       6:05      30:13   20   
 27 OWEN, MATT                   BREVARD COLLEGE           6:10      30:39   21   
 28 SHY, KYLE                    LIMESTONE COLLEGE         6:16      31:07   22   
 29 BOWYER, TIM                  SWU                       6:17      31:12   23   
 30 DUNCAN, ERIC                 SPARTANBURG METH          6:18      31:17   24   
 31 HOLDEN, JACK                 NEWBERRY MEN              6:21      31:30   25   
 32 ROTH, BRANDON                BELMONT ABBEY             6:21      31:31   26   
 33 BRABHAM, KEVIN               SPARTANBURG METH          6:21      31:31   27   
 34 PRICE, NATE                  PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       6:21      31:32   28   
 35 PHILLIPS, JESSE              WARREN WILSON             6:21      31:33   29   
 36 PALMER, THAD                 PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       6:22      31:36   30   
 37 MURRAY, JOHN                 SHAWNEE STATE M           6:24      31:48        
 38 BARTON, JOSEPH               SPARTANBURG METH          6:28      32:05   31   
 39 GISH, CASEY                  WARREN WILSON             6:28      32:07   32   
 40 ADDABBO, PAT                 WARREN WILSON             6:29      32:10   33   
 41 SCHMANDT, BRANDON            WARREN WILSON             6:30      32:15   34   
 42 WILLIAMS, STEVEN             SWU                       6:30      32:17   35   
 43 KING, ANDREW                 BREVARD COLLEGE           6:31      32:21   36   
 44 BRISBEN, BEN                 MONTREAT COLLEGE          6:32      32:26   37   
 45 CREWS, CAYCE                 SPARTANBURG METH          6:32      32:28   38   
 46 FRANKLIN, WILLIAM            WARREN WILSON             6:32      32:29   39   
 47 GOLD, TAL                    WARREN WILSON             6:33      32:34   40   
 48 CHADWICK, KRIS               LIMESTONE COLLEGE         6:33      32:34   41   
 49 WALKER, CHRIS                SPARTANBURG METH          6:34      32:36        
 50 GAFFNEY, HUNTER              ERSKINE COLLEGE           6:35      32:42   42   
 51 LANE, KEVIN                  WARREN WILSON             6:37      32:53   43   
 52 WILLIAMS, JOSH               NEWBERRY MEN              6:39      33:00   44   
 53 WOODARD, ERIC                MONTREAT COLLEGE          6:39      33:00   45   
 54 SMITH, JOSH                  NEWBERRY MEN              6:40      33:06   46   
 55 POLLARD, DAVID               BELMONT ABBEY             6:44      33:27   47   
 56 SHIOYA, TAKAAKI              ERSKINE COLLEGE           6:45      33:31   48   
 57 SHANNON, TRAVIS              SWU                       6:47      33:39   49   
 58 BEYTAGH, LOGAN               BELMONT ABBEY             6:49      33:51   50   
 59 EDWARDS, JUSTIN              MONTREAT COLLEGE          6:50      33:54   51   
 60 ELLISON, KENT                SWU                       6:51      34:01   52   
 61 WILLIAMS, ANTONIO            BENEDICT COLLEGE          6:51      34:01   53   
 62 FULMORE, LOUIS               NEWBERRY MEN              6:52      34:07   54   
 63 KOZLOWSKI, CJ                LIMESTONE COLLEGE         6:54      34:15   55   
 64 ADAMS, ROBEERT               SWU                       6:55      34:20   56   
 65 SHILLINGLAW, BRAD            ERSKINE COLLEGE           6:56      34:24   57   
 66 PLATT, BRANDON               SPARTANBURG METH          6:56      34:27        
 67 HARRIS, JOHN                 MONTREAT COLLEGE          6:57      34:29   58   
 68 FUSTING, CHRIS               WARREN WILSON             6:57      34:32        
 69 WATKINS, AARON               LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:02      34:57   59   
 70 KEEN, JASON                  LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:04      35:06   60   
 71 COOK, JONATHAN               ERSKINE COLLEGE           7:05      35:11   61   
 72 RIVERS, NEDRICK              BENEDICT COLLEGE          7:06      35:16   62   
 73 GEBHART, DOUGLAS             MONTREAT COLLEGE          7:06      35:18   63   
 74 BULLARD, JORDAN              PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE       7:07      35:20   64   
 75 WINDLEY, JASON               ERSKINE COLLEGE           7:09      35:30   65   
 76 SMITH, KEVIN                 BENEDICT COLLEGE          7:13      35:52   66   
 77 TEGEN, JASON                 SWU                       7:21      36:33   67   
 78 HARPER, JOHN                 LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:23      36:39   68   
 79 BURGESS, BOBBY               NEWBERRY MEN              7:28      37:04   69   
 80 GRANT, JUSTIN                SWU                       7:31      37:18        
 81 CUDDY, MICHAEL               SWU                       7:35      37:38        
 82 RIVERA, CURTIS               BENEDICT COLLEGE          7:38      37:55   70   
 83 MCINNIS, WILL                BELMONT ABBEY             7:39      38:00   71   
 84 GRESHAM, JAYRON              BENEDICT COLLEGE          7:47      38:39   72   
 85 LOX, STEVEN                  LIMESTONE COLLEGE         7:48      38:45        
 86 MANNING, TRE                 BENEDICT COLLEGE          7:48      38:45   73   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Garnet Results                                                                    
   1 SHAWNEE STATE UNIVERISTY     17    1    2    3    4    7    9   10           
      Total Time:  2:18:14.00                                                     
         Average:    27:38.80                                                     
   2 BREVARD COLLEGE              79   11   12   16   19   21   36                
      Total Time:  2:28:52.00                                                     
         Average:    29:46.40                                                     
   3 SPARTANBURG METHODIST COL    91    5   17   18   24   27   31   38           
      Total Time:  2:30:34.00                                                     
         Average:    30:06.80                                                     
   4 PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE         150    8   20   28   30   64                     
      Total Time:  2:37:12.00                                                     
         Average:    31:26.40                                                     
   5 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE       167   29   32   33   34   39   40   43           
      Total Time:  2:40:34.00                                                     
         Average:    32:06.80                                                     
   6 SOUTHERN WESLEYAN UNIVERS   174   15   23   35   49   52   56   67           
      Total Time:  2:40:39.00                                                     
         Average:    32:07.80                                                     
   7 LIMESTONE COLLEGE           183    6   22   41   55   59   60   68           
      Total Time:  2:41:03.00                                                     
         Average:    32:12.60                                                     
   8 BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE       208   14   26   47   50   71                     
      Total Time:  2:46:07.00                                                     
         Average:    33:13.40                                                     
   9 ERSKINE COLLEGE             221   13   42   48   57   61   65                
      Total Time:  2:45:03.00                                                     
         Average:    33:00.60                                                     
  10 NEWBERRY COLLEGE MEN        238   25   44   46   54   69                     
      Total Time:  2:48:47.01                                                     
         Average:    33:45.40                                                     
  11 MONTREAT COLLEGE            254   37   45   51   58   63                     
      Total Time:  2:49:07.01                                                     
         Average:    33:49.40                                                     
  12 BENEDICT COLLEGE            323   53   62   66   70   72   73                
      Total Time:  3:01:43.01                                                     
         Average:    36:20.60                                                     
Gold Results                                                                      
   1 HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY        39    1    2    5   13   18   19   29           
      Total Time:  2:13:19.00                                                     
         Average:    26:39.80                                                     
   2 DAVIDSON COLLEGE             54    6    7   10   14   17   24   28           
      Total Time:  2:15:48.00                                                     
         Average:    27:09.60                                                     
   3 WINTHROP UNIVERSITY          58    3    4    9   20   22   23   26           
      Total Time:  2:15:47.00                                                     
         Average:    27:09.40                                                     
   4 UNC GREENSBORO               88   11   15   16   21   25   33                
      Total Time:  2:19:01.00                                                     
         Average:    27:48.20                                                     
   5 GARDNER WEBB UNIVERSITY     108    8   12   27   30   31   32   37           
      Total Time:  2:22:08.00                                                     
         Average:    28:25.60                                                     
   6 WOFFORD COLLEGE             187   34   36   38   39   40   43   44           
      Total Time:  2:42:25.00                                                     
         Average:    32:29.00                                                     
   7 SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV   209   35   41   42   45   46                     
      Total Time:  2:56:06.01                                                     
         Average:    35:13.20      

SEE ALSO Women.

Return to top of this page