Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

Roster 2006

Women

Name                          Classification         Home Town

Irine Chepkoech       Sophomore             Kenya, Africa
Lindsay Colclough   Senior                      Sumter, SC
Marshay Moore         Junior                       Atlanta, GA
Sherly Sylvester        Senior                       North Miami, FL
Julie Nixon                 Senior                      Nassau, Bahamas
Amanda Mackey       Senior                       Nassau, Bahamas
Antius Robinson      Senior                       Nassau, Bahamas
Alrena Hanna            Senior                      Nassau, Bahamas
Shatoniah Miller       Junior                        Dannville, KY
Petra McDonald        Junior                       Nassau, Bahamas
Fidellia Ramirez       Freshman                Trinidad & Tobago
Alexis Ware               Freshman                Macon, GA

Men

Name                          Classification         Home Town

Jason Calloo            Sophomore             Mammee Bay, Jamaica
Titus Rotich               Sophomore             Kenya, Africa
Curtis Rivera             Junior                       Columbus, GA
Nedrick Rivers          Senior                       Bamberg, SC
Carl Rolle                  Junior                        Nassau Bahamas
Brandon Samuels   Senior                       Bamberg, SC
Kevin Smith               Senior                       Florence, SC
David Wheeler          Junior                       Sarasota, FL
Antonio Williams      Senior                       Nassau Bahamas
Joshua Williams      Junior                       Columbia, SC
Oneil Williams          Sophomore             Nassau, Bahamas


Head Coach:      Frank Hyland
Assistant Coach: Orinthal Striggles (photo)
SID:                      Derrick Johnson
Athletic Director: Willie Washington
President:           Dr. David H. Swinton

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream