Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Baseball

Schedule 2004

DATE                                      OPPONENTS                         PLACE                       TIME

Sunday, February 1             Voorhees College                Denmark, SC           12 noon +

Tuesday, February 3           Erskine    College                Due West, SC          12 noon +

Friday, February 6               Barber-Scotia College       Columbia, SC           1:00 p.m.

Monday, February 9             Claflin Univ.                           Orangeburg, SC      2:00 p.m.

Thursday, February 12       Brewton-Parker College     Mt. Vernon, GA          4:00 p.m.

Tuesday, February 17         Coker College                      Hartsville, SC           2:30 p.m.

Friday, February 20             Elizabeth City State Univ.    Elizabeth City, NC    2:00 p.m.

Saturday, February 21        Virginia State University      Petersburg, VA         2:00 p.m.

Sunday, February 22          Elizabeth City State Univ.     Elizabeth City, NC   12 noon

Wednesday, February 25  Lander Univ.                          Greenwood, SC       3:00 p.m.

Saturday, February 28      Paine College                        Columbia, SC          12 noon # +

Sunday, February 29         Paine College                        Columbia, SC          1:00 p.m.  #+

Saturday, March 6               Albany State Univ.                 Albany, GA                12 noon #+

Sunday, March 7                  Albany State Univ.                Albany, GA                 1:00 p.m. #

Tuesday, March 9                Francis Marion Univ.            Florence, SC            4:00 p.m.

Saturday, March 13             Morehouse College             Atlanta, GA                12 noon #+

Sunday, March 14               Morehouse College             Atlanta, GA                1:00 p.m. #

Tuesday, March 16            Claflin Univ.                           Columbia, SC           2:00 p.m. +

Thursday, March 18          Voorhees College                Columbia, SC           3:00 p.m. +
                                               Faculty, Staff, Student, and Community Day

Friday, March 19                Bluefield State College       Columbia, SC           12 noon +

March 20                              Bye

Sunday, March 21             Edward Waters College      Columbia, SC          1:00 p.m.

Saturday, March 27          Clark Atlanta Univ.                Columbia, SC          12 noon #+

Sunday, March 28             Clark Atlanta Univ.                Columbia, SC          12 noon #+

Saturday, April 3                 Paine College                        Augusta, GA              12 noon #+

Sunday, April 4                    Paine College                        Augusta, GA             1:00 p.m. #

Tuesday, April 6                 Coker College                       Columbia, SC           2:00 p.m.

Saturday, April 10             Albany State Univ.                 Columbia, SC          12 noon #+

Sunday, April 11                Albany State Univ.                 Columbia, SC          1:00 p.m. #

April 15-17                          SIAC Spring Sports Championships Columbia, SC

+ Denote Doubleheaders
# Conference Games

Head Coach:                Derrick A. Johnson
Assistant Coach:         William Leonard
Athletic Trainer:            Charmane Freeman
Statistician:                   Grady Gibson
Athletic Director:           Willie Washington
President:                     Dr. David H. Swinton

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream