Benedict College National Alumni Association


Miss Benedict College National Alumni Association

(Miss BCNAA)

bc  homecoming parade miss bcnaa

Miss BCNAA
Ms. Harriett S. Haywood '73
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
1st Runner Up
Ms. Nadia Muhammad '07
Atlanta Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Dr. Joan Marshall Wesley '68
Atlanta Alumni Club
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Annette Powell Weston '81
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Leigh D. Hicks '01
Young Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Jacklyn Brown Chambers '80
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Jacqueline Beard Cathey '81
Atlanta Alumni Club
 
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Marshell Williamson McKever '81
Florence Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Gloria Simon Ferguson '71
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
1st Runner Up
Ms. Gwendolyn B. Taylor '72
Columbia Alumni Club #1
 
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Ruthine Tidwell '65
Greater Jacksonville Alumni Club
 
3rd Runner Up
Mrs. Donna Graham Young '90
Atlanta Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Rosena Reese Lucas '60
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
1st Runner Up
Ms. Zenobia Simmons '89
Atlanta Alumni Club
 
2nd Runner Up
Mrs. Betty D. DuRante '73
Greenville Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Ms. Lula Y. Williams '65
Greenville Alumni Club
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Sonja Wannamaker McIntosh '89
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Jacqueline W. Ward '86
Atlanta Alumni Club
 
3rd Runner Up
Mrs. Christina Parker Govan '82
Berkely Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Beverly Joyner Byrd '70
Columbia Alumni Club #2
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Ethel Lorick Adams '66
Columbia Alumni Club #1
 
2nd Runner Up
Mrs. Annette Cohen '84
Greenville Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Ms. Thelma Whitney '60
Columbia Alumni Club #1
 
1st Runner Up
Ms. Mariah Lowery '69
Progressive Alumni Club of Greater NY
 
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Mildred Bryan '81
Columbia Alumni Club #2
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Betty Martin Brightman '68
Spartanburg Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Jacqueline Davis Lawrence '58
Augusta Alumni Club
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Barbarel Williams Blakely '56
Columbia Alumni Club #2
Miss BCNAA
Dr. Velma L. Shirley '67
Washington #46 Alumni Club
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Windy Ray Puth '81
Sumter Alumni Club
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Ethel Miller Woodard '66
Washington #46 Alumni Club
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Adell Thompson Adams '62
Columbia Alumni Club #2
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Sarah R. Simmons '73
Spartanburg Alumni Club
 
1st Runner Up
Mrs. Linda Littlejohn Felton '67
Washington #46 Alumni Club
 
2nd Runner Up
Mrs. Ruthe Counts '61
Columbia Alumni Club #2
Miss BCNAA
Mrs. Eleanor Dennis Martinez '51
Columbia Alumni Club #2

Previous Page